One Music Fest 2019 | Centennial Park: Atlanta, GA

one-musicfest-2019[1].jpeg

Production & Stage Management / Technical Director
Providing Full Production Crew

Featuring Artists: Usher, Pharrel, T.I., Lil Nas X, Lil Jon, Waka Flocka, Crime Mob, Rotimilo, Fly, Wu-Tang Clan, Gucci Mane, Phony PPL, Queen Naija, Trick Daddy, Trina, T-Pain, Uncle Luke, Summer Walker, Rae Sremmurd, Musiq Soulchild, Ari Lennox, Teyanna Taylor, Lolo Zouaï, Greg Streets ATL, Busta Rhymes, Torey Lanez, Three 6 Mafia, DJ Paul & Juicy J, Gangsta Boo, Crunchy Black, Bonfyre, Snoh Aalegra, Tobe Nwigwe, Raphael Saadiq, DMX, Rick Ross, Cam the Artisan, James Davis, Kodie Shane, Baby Rose, Key!, Koffee, Parisalexa, 7am, Tayla Parx, Trinidad Jame$, Yung Baby Tate, Lloyd. Justin Ruff, Londynn B

DJ sets by: DJ Aasha Adore, DJ Aquaria, DJ Boogie Lov, DJ Danny M, DJ Deliver, DJ EU, DJ Euphoria, DJ Fudge, DJ Gio, DJ Hourglass, DJ Jah Prince, DJ Jay Envy, DJ Jeremy Avalon, DJ Joe Kollege, DJ Johnnie Dynamite, DJ Kemit, DJ Knotts, DJ Lillie Smalls, DJ LV, DJ Mike Flo, DJ Naturel, DJ Princess Cut, DJ Rasta Root, DJ Rasyrious, DJ Sense & Friends, DJ Skillz, DJ Sofa King Evil, DJ The Black Amigo, DJ Weaponz, DJ Whitney Abstrakt, DJ Xavier BLK

Source: http://www.onemusicfest.com

Candler Park Music & Food Festival 2019 | Candler Park: Atlanta, GA

daily-lineup-slider[1].png

Production / Stage Manager
Production Support for Rival Entertainment

Featuring Artists: Greensky Bluegrass, Stephen Marley, Funk You, Priscilla Block, Dispatch, Trampled By Turtles, Dr. Dog, Larkin Poe, Aqueous, Webster

Source: http://candlerparkmusicfestival.com

Atlanta Jazz Festival 2019 | Piedmont Park: Atlanta, GA

2019-AJF_WebSliders-1-1024x382[1].png

Production / Stage Manager
Production Support for Rival Entertainment

Featuring Artists: Alicia Olatuja, Stefon Harris + Blackout, Rhonda Ross & Rodney Kendrick, Marcus Strickland ‘Twi-Life’ feat. Pharoahe Monche, Lizz Wright, Ofer Assaf Quartet, Delfeayo Marsalis, Takuya Kuroda, Richard Bona, Avery Dixon, Joel Ross, Christian Sands, Makaya McCraven, Lil’ John Roberts and the Senators, The Milkshake Quintet, Alex Lattimore, Gary Motley, Rhonda Thomas, The Royal Krunk Jazz Orkestra, The Kenny Banks Jr. Trio, OKCello, Freelance, Kandace Springs, Rialto Jazz for Kids, Nicole Banks Long, Slim Gambill, Michael Mayo

Source: http://atlantafestivals.com

Something in the Water Festival 2019 | Sony Stage: Virginia Beach, VA

something-in-the-water-festival[1].jpg

Production / Stage Manager
Production Support for Sony Entertainment

Featuring Artists:  Lucky Daye, Polo G, DDG, Cautious Clay, Vanjess, Leikeli47, the Men In Black: International Party, Les Twins, Lil Tjay, Ade.

Source: https://www.sony.net/brand/stories/en/our/...

One Music Fest 2018 | Central Park: Atlanta, GA

onemusicfest2018.jpg

Production & Stage Management / Technical Director
Providing Full Production Crew

Featuring Artists: NAS, 2chainz, Big Sean, T.I., Miguel, Big Krit, Monica, Big Boi, George Clinton & Parliament, August Greene, Goldlink, H.E.R. , Kelis, St. Beauty, Jessie Reyez, Davido, Felixx, DVSN, Teedra Moses, Rapsody, Atl Crunk Set, Aina Brei'yon, Angelina Sherie, Band of Brothas, Tobe Nwigwe

 DJ sets by: DJ Rasyrious, DJ Salah, DJ Smiles, DJ Jaycee, DJ Trauma, DJ Aquaria, DJ Jah Prince, DJ Afro Soca Love, DJ Aasha, DJ EU, DJ Joe Kollege, DJ Fudge, DJ Johnnie Dynamite, DJ Sofa King Evil, DJ KP, DJ Skillz, DJ Weaponz, DJ Ohso, DJ Kemit, DJ Milhouse

Source: http://www.onemusicfest.com

Candler Park Music & Food Festival 2018 | Candler Park: Atlanta, GA

Candler-Park-Music-Festival-2018.jpg

Production / Stage Manager
Production Support for Rival Entertainment

Featuring Artists: Gov’t Mule, Lettuce, Keller Williams' Pettygrass with the Hillbenders, Houndmouth, Larkin Poe, Grand, Susto, Twiddle, Busty & the Bass, Webster.

Source: http://candlerparkmusicfestival.com

Atlanta Jazz Festival 2018 | Piedmont Park: Atlanta, GA

Production / Stage Manager
Production Support for Rival Entertainment

Featuring Artists: Dianne Reeves, Jon Batiste & The Dap-Kings, Sasha Berliner Escapades, Camille Thurman, Shayna Steele, Linda May Han Oh Quintet, Thumbscrew: Mary Halvorson, Michael Formanek & Tomas Fujiwara, Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science, Anat Cohen Quartet, Jazzmeia Horn, Yoko Miwa Trio, Jane Bunnett & Maqueque, The Ingrid Jensen Collective, Tia Fuller Quartet, Rialto Jazz for Kids, Antoine Roney Trio featuring Kojo Roney, Morgan Guerin, Matthew Whitaker, The Georgia Horns, Richie Goods & The Goods Project, Sidewalk Chalk, Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles, The Lao Tizer Quartet featuring Eric Marienthal, The Russell Malone Quartet, M.F. Production’s Latin Jazz All Stars, The Bad Plus

Source: http://atlantafestivals.com